Rohan Guides Sponsored by zRohan Server.

Rohan Guides Sponsored by zRohan Server.

As much helpful information about Rohan Online that I can find, all in one manageable place
 
HomePortalMemberlistCalendarFAQSearchUsergroupsRegisterLog in
This site is brand new & still under construction, I will be constantly updating it over the next few weeks, so please be patient Smile
Log in
Username:
Password:
Log in automatically: 
:: I forgot my password
Teamspeak 3
Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Statistics
We have 203 registered users
The newest registered user is Taylor Swift

Our users have posted a total of 243 messages in 123 subjects
Social bookmarking
Social bookmarking Digg  Social bookmarking Delicious  Social bookmarking Reddit  Social bookmarking Stumbleupon  Social bookmarking Slashdot  Social bookmarking Furl  Social bookmarking Yahoo  Social bookmarking Google  Social bookmarking Blinklist  Social bookmarking Blogmarks  Social bookmarking Technorati  

Bookmark and share the address of Rohan Guides on your social bookmarking website

Bookmark and share the address of Rohan Guides Sponsored by zRohan Server. on your social bookmarking website
NPC Location Guide552
Share | 
 

 NPC Location Guide

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Andromeda
Admin


Posts: 239
Join date: 2011-05-19

PostSubject: NPC Location Guide   Sun May 22, 2011 12:25 am

This list isnt quite up to date but i'll add to it when i find missing npc's, if the npc you are looking for is not on here, please reply at the bottom & I will find it for you & respond.


Alphabetical List of NPC
Abel -Montt Consignment Dealer, Montt City, F-7
Actox -Infernal Tower Peddler, Armenes Map, G-4
Adams -Master Shieldsmith, Einhoren City, J-5
Adira -Ahkma Cave Gatekeeper, East Bahran Island Map, B-9
Adolf -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Del Lagos Map, F-8
Adrian -Sundries Merchant, Ehres Harbor, D-7
Agnes -Limestone Foothill Guard, Varvylon Map, H-2
Ahtulran -Inspectors of Geizan Region, Geizan Map, D-6
Aiden -Bay Merchant, Shilayah Map, F-5
Aillie -Temple Of Gail Guard, Draht Map, C-9
Akirra -Politician, Par'Talucca City, F-3
Albireo -Magic Weapon Merchant, Fishing Hole
Alex -Hushed Forest Dispatch, Varvylon Map, H-2
Alexius -Sundries Merchant, Vena City, F-3
Alfonce -Dispatch Paladin, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Alfredo -Einhoren Treasurer, Einhoren City, G-4
Alice -City Guard, Kai'non City, D-4
Alopex -Dragon Eyes Ranged Weapon Merchant, Vena Map, F-2
Alphena -Master Weaponsmith, Montt City, I-3
Altman -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Einhoren City, I-7
Amanda -Hushed Forest Guard, Varvylon Map, D-4
Amiel -Man Of Forgotten Prayers,Gratt Fortress, Shielynth Map, G-3
Amilie -Vena Treasurer, Vena City, F-4
Amorino -Green Moss Tower Guard, Morrisen Map, J-2
Amy -Caroline's Daughter, Einhoren City, J-6
Anas -Melodic Sea Guard, Vena Map, J-7
Ananias -Alchemist, Ehres Harbor, D-7
Andelique -Prophet of Flox, Ignis Map, G-2
Andras -Vena Consignment Dealer, Vena City, E-3
Andrea -Liom Region Inspectors, Liom Map, F-8
Angus -Master Weaponsmith, Einhoren City, I-5
Anne -Dwarf Hill Guard, Eibach Map, D-6
Aphrates -Magic Weapon Merchant, Vena City, H-3
Aquarius -Water Temple Garden Gatekeeper, Del Lagos Map, E-3
Aramina -Alchemist of Darkness, Einhoren City, I-5
Argeus -Sundries Merchant, Vena Map, F-5
Aria -Level Refiner, Rev'Deca City, F-5
Ariel -Alchemist, Vena City, F-3
Arien -Strange Elf, Kai'non City, F-1
Arnor -Son of a Baron, Ignis Map (near entrance of Montt City) I-7
Arthelais -Consult of Vena, Vena City, E-9
Asai -Vengeance Dealer, Par'Talucca City, G-2
Ashton -Novice, Kai'non City, H-7
Assam -Politician, Par'Talucca City, F-9
Aster -Par'Talucca Entrance Guard, East Bahran Island Map, I-8
Atiya -Dragon Sage, Armenes Map, G-5
Auguste -Einhoren Consignment Dealer>, Einhoren City, E-3
Austin -Ravine Keeper, Hazy Ravine Bindstone, Kallistia Map, B-1
Avis -Captain of Secret Envoy, Ignis Map, G-6
Azma -Par'Talucca General, Par'Talucca City, I-8


Badilus -Einhoren Consignment Dealer, Einhoren City, F-2
Badua -Rev'Deca Gatekeeper, Armenes Map, E-5
Bahadur -Rev'Deca General, Rev'Deca City, C-5
Baiel -Liom Region Inspectors, Liom Map, C-6
Baman -City Guard, Rev'Deca City, D-6
Barin -Alchemist, Montt City, C-8
Barret -Geologist, Kallistia Map, H-3
Batoom -Border Patrol, Draht Map, C-9
Bazio -Mount Merchant, Montt City, E-6
Belena -JUba's Waterclock Guard, Del Lagos Map, E-4
Benedicto -Cathedral Custodian, Einhoren City, D-7
Benet -Inspectors of Geizan Region, Geizan Map, G-8
Benjamin -Drifter, Shielynth Map, B-8
Berlio -Vengeance Dealer, Montt City, E-5
Beronica -Bothan Penitentary Gatekeeper, Varvylon Map, F-6
Beslodio -Montt Head Guard, Montt Royal Palace
Bharati -Mount Merchant, Rev'Deca City, G-8
Bill -Guild Association Administrator, Varvylon Map, H-2
Bishal -City Guard, Rev'Deca City, C-6
Blaine -Souvenir Collector, Etton City, H-7
Braams -Guild Treasurer, Einhoren City, G-8
Brayden -Warrior Guild Cheif, Etton City, G-1
Bruce -Fishing Hole / Studio Gatekeeper, Etton City, G-8
Bruno -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Armenes Map, E-5
Buccalo -Vengeance Dealer, Einhoren City, G-5
Buddy Cassle, -Del Lagos Map, F-7
Burnett -Status Refiner, Einhoren City, G-5


Cage -Jewelry Collector, Liom Map, C-6
Camila -Caronia's Tomb Guard, Varvylon Map, J-6
Carlos -Montt Intelligence Agent, Eibach Map, J-10
Caroa -Etton Gatekeeper, Draht Map, C-4
Caroline -Tavern Host, Einhoren City, J-6
Caron -Rev'Deca Patrol Captain, Armenes Map, G-9
Caroa -Etton Gatekeeper, Draht Map, B-3
Cathleen -Alchemist of Darkness, Kai'non City, F-6
Cecilia -Mount Merchant, Vena City, G-2
Cervan -Level Refine, Vena City, G-4
Chaahti -Betrayed Guildmember, Liom Map, J-9
Charles Croissant -Emilita Lyonan's Husband, Montt City, H-8
Chhay -Blacksmith, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Chloe -Alchemist of Darkness, Vena City, E-4
Chris -Caravan Merchant, Aevraury Map, F-3
Chryme -Sundries Merchant, Montt City, C-8
Chubchub-Expert Plant Gatherer, Geizan, C-9 (outside BDS to the right of entrance)
Ciony -Disciple of Azma, Par'Talucca City, I-9
Claire -Melee Weapon Merchant, Einhoren City, I-5
Clara -Lost Grandmother, Aevraury Map, G-6
Clemens -Ahkma Cave Gatekeeper, Del Lagos Map, J-8
Clifno -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Ignis Map, I-7
Clovis -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Varvylon Map, H-2
Cocollicco -Etton Treasurer, Etton City, G-6
Colek -Crafting Studio
Comvatta -Returned Envoy, Etton City, G-2
Cuffs -Vengeance Dealer, Kai'non City, D-6
Cumar -Melee Weapon Merchant, Rev'Deca City, H-4
Cunzoony -Alchemist, Rev'Deca City, H-7
Cyclo -Kai'non Treasurer, Kai'non City, E-5
Cynthia -City Guard, Kai'non City, D-3
Cyrus -Status Refiner, Vena City, F-4


Dakei -Par'Talucca Assassin, Liom Map, F-2
Dakota -Armor Merchant, Etton City, F-6
Dalynn -Guild Treasurer, Par'Talucca City, I-7
Damalis -Armor Merchant, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Damats Heartwell -Heartwell Sect Manager, Par'Talucca City, I-2
Damon -Etton City Guard, Etton City, F-2
Deborah -Natuh's Sister, Etton City, H-5
Delidin -Guild Treasurer, Montt City, I-7
Denelius Don Endriago -King of Armenes, Rev'Deca City, C-6
Derrick -Tombraider, Kallistia Map, I-6
Dhenuka -Pet Merchant, Rev'Deca City, C-5
Didulo -Alchemist of Darkness, Etton City, F-6
Dion -Edoneh's Face Guard, East Bahran Island Map, D-5
Diora -Weeping Field Guard, Draht Map, I-5
Dobert, Varvylon Map, H-2
Dorothy -Status Refiner, Kai'non City, D-5
Dorva -Weeping Field Merchant, Draht Map, I-5
Doyhen -Par'Talucca Head Guard, Par'Talucca City, I-2


Efee -Guild Treasurer, Kai'non City, I-4
Eldries -Armana Chapel Monk, Aevraury Map, F-3
Eleghia -Master Shieldsmith, Vena City, G-3
Elseia -Master Shieldsmith, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Elvira -Friah Village Guard, Rima Map, E-2
Elwar -Archeological Researcher, Kowarre Map, D-7
Elwatt -Archeological Researcher, Kowarre Map, D-7
Ekianela -Master Weaponsmith, Kai'non City, E-7
Emanuel -Vena City Guard, Aevraury Map, F-2
Emilita Lyonan -First Queen of Montt, Montt City, H-8
Epius -Elder in search of Son, Aevraury Map, F-3
Ernest -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Vena Map, G-7
Ertion -Peace Order Camp Mercenary, Del Lagos Map, I-3
Estine -Alter of Fasting Guard, Shilayah Map, G-2
Euzino -Event Administrator, Ignis Map, D-4
Evan -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Fishing Hole
Everard -Magic Weapon Merchant, Einhoren City, H-8
Evine -Follower of Grigerra, Rima Map, G-8
Evra -Magic Scolar, Geizan Map, J-6


Faust -Moira's Brother, Rima Map, C-8
Fers Hahnt -Einhoren Head Guard, Einhoren City, D-5
Fiolo -Medical Scientist, Eibach Map, J-10
Fiske -Township Battle Mediator, Kai'non City, F-5
Flair -Montt Gatekeeper, Ignis Map, I-7
Franchesca -Myrtle Woods Guard, Liom Map, C-6
Frank -Vegetable Peddler, Einhoren City, J-5
Frea -Perishing Plains Guard, Kowarre Map, D-3
Fredrick -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Kai'non City, G-5


Gabius -Guild Trustee, Vena City, H-5
Gamaharo Huma -Second Master Shadow Walker, Par'Talucca City, J-5
Ganiel -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Vena City, F-2
Ganuyaki -Disciple of Doyhen, Par'Talucca City, H-2
Gariff -Secret Envoy, Ignis Map, G-6
Gayetano -Master Weaponsmith, Par'Talucca City, G-4
George Lyonan -King of Ignis, Montt Royal Palace
Ghoster, -Shrouded Mansion, Varvylon Map, E-9
Giff, -Expert Mineral Gatherer, Inside BDS turn right
Giorgio -City Guard, Vena City, E-9
Giovanni -Melee Weapon Merchant, Kai'non City, F-7
Godrich Haysbert -Einhoren General, Einhoren City, A-6
Gordon -Souvenir Collector, Vena City, F-4
Goro -Mount Merchant, Par'Talucca City, D-9
Goteshark, Ignis Map, F-3
Grache -Level Refiner, Kai'non City, F-3
Gracia -Master Armorsmith, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Graff -Caravan Merchant, Geizan Map, J-6
GrandMother and GrandFather, Del Lagos Map, D-9
Grasil -Entangled Ruins Guard, Aevraury Map,H-6
Griffin -Cartographer, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Grigerra -Savior of World, Varvylon Map, H-2
Grow -Ezker Island Ranged Weapon Merchant, Ezker Island Bindstone, Kowarre Map, J-8
Gudelia -Master Armorsmith, Vena City, G-3
Guliermo -Dragon Eyes Guard, Vena Map, F-2


Haem -Grand Mage, Rev'Deca City, C-6
Hagett -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Aevraury Map, F-3
Hailey -Level Refiner, Etton City, F-7
Haili -Mangrove Bay Ranged Weapon Merchant, Shilayah Map, F-5
Hamman -Souvenir Collector, Rev'Deca City, F-4
Hans -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Montt City, E-2
Hareise -Ash Valley Gatekeeper, Del Lagos Map, I-3
Harina -Supernaturalist, Kallistia Map, G-2
Harold -Armor Merchant, Einhoren City, J-5
Hebril -Level Refiner, Montt City, G-5
Heiden -Bergendy Brewery Guard, Morrisen Map, E-9
Heidenberg -Hunter's Son, Etton City, F-7
Hein -Follower of Grigerria, Rima Map, G-8
Helena -Gypsy Prophet, Ezker Island Bindstone, Kowarre Map, J-8
Hemish -Drifter, Einhoren City, G-7
Henry -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Par'Talucca City, H-8
Heroth -Level Refiner, Einhoren City, J-5
Herphius -Armor Merchant, Vena City, G-3
Hibernon -Master Weaponsmith, Vena City, G-3
Histrix -Master Weaponsmith, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Hizino -Melee Weapon Merchant, Par'Talucca City, G-4
Hoyar, Varvylon Map, H-2
Hugo Liefriss -Township Battle Mediator, Einhoren City, H-6
Humphrey -Souvenir Collector, I-8


Inemis -Store Employee, Ehres Harbor, D-7
Ingrid -Knights Hall of Fame Guard, Del Lagos Map, G-6
Irawadee -Rev'Deca Consignment Dealer, Rev'Deca City, G-3
Ishewar -Master Armorsmith, Rev'Deca City, F-4
Ismil -Armor Merchant, Kai'non City, H-5
Istvan Baileys, Einhoren City B-7
Izaak -Pet Merchant, Einhoren City, H-5


Jacobs -Cursed Warrior, Etton City, G-7
Jareeve -Etton Head Guard, Etton City, G-1
Jarrett -Guild Treasurer, Etton City, G-3
Jasmine -Armenes Altar Guard, Armenes Map, H-7
Jaya -Par'Talucca Consignment Dealer, Par'Talucca City, B-3
Jeclo -Last Warzone Caretaker, Ignis Map, D-4
Jeffrey -Souvenir Collector, Kai'non City, I-6
Jenovia -Tormaline Quarry Entrance Guard, Geizan Map, D-6
Jeremy -Wild Highland Peddler, Del Lagos Map, H-10
Jericha -Etton Guild Trustee, Etton City, H-4
Jerop, Varvylon Map, H-2
Johannes -Master Armorsmith, Einhoren City, J-5
Jordan -Southern Shielynth Ranged Weapon Merchant, Shielynth Map, G-8
Joshua -Trainee, Kai'non City, F-8
Jude -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Einhoren City, J-6
Jusoo -Expert Hunter, Liom Map, F-2
Juvenal -Vena Consignment Dealer, Vena City, E-3


Kaltran Mauzelle -Montt General, Montt Royal Palace
Kamura -Master Shieldsmith, Par'Talucca City, E-2
Karhiab -Master Weaponsmith, Rev'Deca City, H-5
Kazmoto -Katar Maker, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Keia -Montt Treasurer, Montt City, H-5
Kelman -Mount Merchant, Kai'non City, I-7
Ken -Par'Talucca Guild Trustee, Par'Talucca City, I-7
Kim -Stairway Of Restraint Imperial Guard, Shilayah Map, C-5
Kimeha -Eudrome Tamer, Kallistia Map, G-2
Kino -Novice Assassin, Par'Talucca City, E-5
Kinsendel -Obscure Merchant (Grade D equips), inside Entrance of BDS
Kite -Montt Guild Trustee, Montt City, I-7
Kobe -Par'Talucca Patrol, Liom Map, F-2
Kozumi, Varvylon Map, J-6
Kurakao -Charlatan, Dharvegawan Map, J-6
Kuro -Unidentified Mercenary, Inside Rahkon Castle 2, CLICK HERE for the R2 map that shows where Kuro is
Kuwafu -Status Refiner, Etton City, G-7
Kwai -Township Battle Mediator, Etton City, G-7


Lachet -Magic Weapon Merchant, Kai'non City, H-6
Lacriss -Lauke Monsastery, Vena, H-9 I-9
Ladian -Vena Guard, Via Marea Map, G-7
Lakeath -Master Weaponsmith, Kai'non City, G-4
Laine -Expert Gemstone Gatherer, Inside BDS turn right
Lanek -Temple Of Gail Merchant, Draht Map, C-9
Larg -Caravan Merchant, Dharvegawan Map, J-6
Larmiel -Novice Healer, Vena City, I-2
Latil -City Guard, Montt Royal Palace
Lazesus -Grand Counselor, Geizan Map, G-8
Leflone -Vengeance Dealer, Vena City, E-4
Leila -Kai'non Consignment Dealer, Kai'non City, D-6
Levia -Kai'non Gatekeeper, Morrisen Map, H-5
Liberian -Neophyte, Vena City, F-2
Lilian -Ehres Harbor Gatekeeper, Aevraury Map, C-6
Lingmay -Alchemist, Par'Talucca City, F-8
Lise -Pet Merchant, Montt City, D-8
Lizmore -Wild Highlands Guard, Del Lagos Map, H-10
Lumienne, Varvylon Map, F-6
Lumiere -Guild Treasurer, Vena City, H-4
Lunatos -Melee Weapon Merchant, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Lusdana -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Montt City, H-3
Lydia -Howlette's childhood friend, Liom Map, F-8


Madri -Guild Treasurer, Rev'Deca City, E-4
Magician's Scale, Montt City, I-6
Magooth -Melee Weapon Merchant, Shielynth Map, B-8
Mahara -Ahkma Cave Gatekeeper, East Bahran Island Map, C-9
Maiken -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Shielynth Map, B-8
Manisha -Rev'Deca Consignment Dealer, Rev'Deca City, G-4
Mansfield -Punk, Etton City, E-6
Mari -Doll Maker, Crea Workshop, Vena Map, F-5
Margaret -Baker, Einhoren City, G-7
Marten -Wild Highland Ranged Weapon Merchant, Del Lagos Map, H-10
Masruth -Healer, Rev'Deca City, D-7
Matilda -Melee Weapon Merchant, Fishing Hole
Matilda Pelini -Mother of George Lyonan, Montt Royal Palace
Matrashi -Exiled Dekan Female, Armenes Map, D-5
Mattew -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Rev'Deca City, H-5
Mayo -Par'Talucca Consignment Dealer, Par'Talucca City, B-3
Medeline -Upstream of Rai'ner River Guard, Morrisen Map, D-7
Meldie -Peace Order Camp Informant, Del Lagos Map, I-3
Melina -Master Armorsmith, Montt City, D-3
Meza -Alter of Fasting Guard, Shilayah Map, G-2
Michael -Friah Village Merchant,Rima Map, E-2
Mihwa -PAr'Talucca Treasurer, Par'Talucca City, I-4
Minuet -Kai'non Consignment Dealer, Kai'non City, D-7
Misael -Alchemist, Crea Workshop, Vena Map, F-5
Misbirha -Township Battle Mediator, Rev'Deca City, I-6
Mishura -Sundries Merchant, Rev'Deca City, H-7
Moira -Lady who forgot her past, Rima Map, B-9
Monasela -Coral Sea Guard, Vena Map, D-8
Moona -Pet Merchant, Etton City, H-5
Morickz -Pet Merchant, Par'Talucca City, G-2
Morion -Temple of Ohn Guard, East Bahran Island Map, I-5
Morris -Dismissed Palladin, Liom Map, C-6
Moses -Elf Mercenary, Aevraury Map, I-6
Mowasahee -Mangrove Bay Guard, Shilayah Map, F-5
Mr. Duck -Mock Duck Hot Spring Gatekeeper, Varvylon Map, G-1
Mullyn -Alter of Fasting Guard, Shilayah Map, G-2
Muriel Posenti -Half Elf Wind Reader (R5 Entrance NPC), R3, Left Portal on map
Muwatta -Melee Weapon Merchant, Etton City, F-8


Naicress -Armor Merchant, Shielynth Map, B-8
Nameless Grave -Gratt Fortress, Shielynth Map, G-3
Nandeeny -Persona Switch Agent, Rev'Deca City, D-4
Narses -Master Weaponsmith, Vena City, H-4
Natara -City Guard, Rev'Deca City, C-6
Nayreth -Temple Of Ranged Weapon Merchant, Draht Map, C-9
Nennio -Sundries Merchant, Einhoren City, J-7
Newbie Helper -Aevraury Map, Ehres Harbour Entrance Bindstone, C-6
Nick -Firr Mercenary Dispatch, Morrisen Map, D-4
Nicole -Senseless Wizard Apprentice, Kallistia Map, H-1
Nictor -Limestone Foothill Peddler, Varvylon Map, H-2
Nobellone -Einhoren Auction House Gatekeeper, Del Lagos Map, E-6
Noel -Status Refiner, Montt City, G-5
Norberto -Archeologist, Inside R1 Entrance
Nova -Sundries Merchant, Etton City, G-8
Nutow -Master Shieldsmith, Etton City, F-7


Obivos -Traveler, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Ocra -City Guard, Par'Talucca City, J-5
Odessa-City Guard, Montt Royal Palace
Okari -Township Battle Mediator, Par'Talucca City, G-5
Olga -Diabolo Garden Guard, Liom Map, F-2
Oneal -Ezker Island Peddler, Kowarre Map, J-8
One Killed by a Cursed Disease -Dark Elf who died of Sickness, Eibach Map, C-8
Ophelia -Akhma Cave Gatekeeper, Del Lagos Map, J-8
Orpin -Necromancy Scholar, Montt Royal Palace
Oryx -Level Refiner, Crea Workshop, Vena Map, F-5
Oswald -Mount Merchant, Einhoren City, J-4
Otto -Souvenir COllector, Par'Talucca City, G-9


Pablo -Alchemist, Einhoren City, J-7
Palasina -Blooming Sorrow Guard, Vena Map, I-4
Paloma -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Etton City, E-7
Paroh -Armor Merchant, Par'Talucca City, E-2
Pascal Vistierre -Ignis Magic Forum Representative, Montt City, I-6
Patrick -City Guard, Einhoren City, B-7
Patterson -Etton General, Etton City, F-1
Pavatti -Alchemist, Etton City, G-8
Penzolt -Master Shieldsmith, Montt City, D-3
Perisada -Dekan Girl, Rev'Deca City, D-7
Peter -Fishing Hole Gatekeeper, Vena City, I-2
Phanacea -Vena Head Guard, Vena City, F-1
Phillip -Archeologist Assistant, Inside Rahkon Castle 1
Piela -Temple of Flox Gatekeeper, Ignis Map, G-3
Pinus -Ehres Harbor Treasurer, Ehres Harbor, D-7
Plasey -Follower of Grigerria, Rima Map, G-8
Polze -Firr Mercenary Dispatch, Morrisen Map, D-4


Quaid Berkins -Kai'non General, Kai'non City, H-3
Quong -Persona Switch Agent, Par'Talucca City, G-7


Radmisha -Rev'Deca Treasurer, Rev'Deca City, E-7
Ralph -Mount Merchant, Etton City, H-8
Randell -Firr Mercenary Patrol, Geizan Map, D-6
Ranziano -Township Battle Mediator, Montt City, G-6
Raselian -Melee Weapon Merchant, Vena City, G-3
Reiner -Colaseum Gatekeeper, Morrisen Map, H-5
Reitt -Master Shieldsmit, Kai'non City, H-5
Remion -Crea Workshop Gatekeeper, Vena Map, E-5
Rhett Travarre -King of Draht, Etton City, G-1
Rias -Firr Mercenary Patrol, Geizan Map, J-6
Ridic -Melee Weapon Merchant, Montt City, H-2
Rihit Del Lagos -King of Del Lagos, Einhoren City, B-7
Rima Regenon -Queen of Via Marea, Vena City, E-9
Rio -Montt Commoner, Montt City, G-3
Riphalia -Orc Fortress Guard, Aevraury Map, F-3
Rivyn's Conscience, Del Lagos Map, G-2
Robdun -Orc Fortress Ranged Weapon Merchant, Aevraury Map, F-3
Roberry -Archeologist, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Robert -Fishing Gear Merchant, Fishing Hole
Robin -Bergendy Brewery Ranfed Weapon Merchant, Morrisen Map, E-9
Romeo -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Kai'non City, G-4
Rosaline -Einhoren East Gate Guard, Del Lagos Map, F-8
Rosania -Fallen Noble, Montt City, G-4
Rossette -Healing Forest Guard, Eibach Map, H-2
Rowina -Liom Region Inspectors, Liom Map, F-2
Ruby -Pet Merchant, Kai'non City, F-7
Rud -Caravan Merchant, Armenes Map, G-9
Rupie -Limestone Foothill Ranged Weapon Merchant, Varvylon Map, H-2
Ryan -Southern Shielynth Guard, Shielynth Map, G-8


Sabrina -Sundries Merchant, Fishing Hole
Saffarah -Magic Weapon Merchant, Etton City, E-7
Salomian, Eibach Map, F-7
Saphie -Master Armorsmith, Kai'non City, H-4
Sarbena -Banished Wizard, Vena City, I-4
Scarr -Vengeance Dealer, Etton City, G-4
Schultz -Southern Shielynth Merchant, Shielynth Map, G-8
Selima -Alchemist of Darkness, Montt City, D-4
Sen -Wounded Lad, Hazy Ravine Bindstone, Kallistia Map, B-1
Senecca -Firr Mercenary Captain, Kai'non City, F-8
Sepa Rosa's Conscience, Aevraury Map, C-9
Seraphia -Magic Weapon Merchant, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Serias -Enraged Netherworld Guard, Dharvegawan Map, J-6
Sevia -Ezker Island Guard, Ezker Island Bindstone, Kowarrre Map, J-8
Shadorf -Kai'non Guild Trustee, Kai'non City, I-3
Shailina Illia -Head Prophet of Via Marea, Vena City, E-9
Shaoren -Sundries Merchant, Par'Talucca City, G-8
Shark -Peace Order Camp Captain, Einhore Map, I-3
Sharon -Dwarf Hill Ranged Weapon Merchant, Eibach Map, D-6
Shinensis -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Ehres Harbor, D-6
Sikento -Mediator, Eibach Map, J-10
Silvester -Dwarf Hill Peddler, Eibach Map, D-6
Silvia -Drifter, Kai'non City, E-6
Simva -Consignment Dealer, Etton City, F-5
Sithara -Master Weaponsmith, Etton City, F-8
Slay -Professional Hunter, Rima Map, E-2
Smed -Last Warzone Ranged weapon Merchant, Ignis Map, D-4
Sonu -City Guard, Par'Talucca City, J-5
Sosha -Soulless Child, Kowarrre Map, D-8
Spike -Firr Mercenary,Aevraury Map,H-6
Spinel -Secret Envoy, Ignis Map, G-6
Stonacia -Magic Weapon Merchant, Shielynth Map, B-8
Stoper -Northern Peace Order Dispatch, Varvylon Map, G-9
Subaidah -Vengeance Dealer, Rev'Deca City, D-6
Sunhwa -Schiellen Port Treasurer, Shielynth Map, B-8
Surbhar -Disbanded Guild Master, Rev'Deca City, G-6
Syaara -Magic Scolar, Geizan Map, D-6
Syracus -Poet, Aevraury Map, C-7


Taciano Sima -Par'Talucca Commander, Par'Talucca City, J-5
Talia -Downstream of Shaman River Guard, Armenes Map, D-8
Tares -Level Refiner, Par'Talucca City, H-4
Tarran -Master Armorsmith, Par'Talucca City, E-2
Tasha -Alchemist of Darknes, Par'Talucca City, F-5
Tayo -Edoneh Camp Captain, East Bahran Island Map, D-4
Terano -Merchant in Search of Materials, Varvylon Map, D-4
Teresa -Traitor's Guillotine Guard, Del Lagos Map, I-3
Theresia -Grieving Grandmother, Einhoren City, J-6
Thor -Etton Royal Guard, Etton City, F-1
Tigris -Pet Merchant, Vena City, I-3
Timothy -Master Weaponsmith, Einhoren City, H-8
Toaz, Geizan Map, H-4
Todrick -Tattoo Artist, Etton City, I-8
Tomstone , Aevraury Map, F-3
Torio -Inspectors of Geizan Region, Geizan Map, J-8
Torres -Alchemist of Darkness, Rev'Deca City, G-7
Traikor -Sundries Merchant, Shielynth Map, B-8
Trazel -Spiritual Haven Guard, Morrisen Map, H-9
Trey -Einhoren Noble, Varvylon Map, D-4
Tua -Bowstring Bay Gatekeeper, Armenes Map, C-3
Turmel -Kai'non Head Guard, Kai'non City, H-3
Tyra, Varvylon Map, H-2


Uranus Ovid -Township Battle Mediator Vena City, F-6


Vagan -Drunkard, Einhoren City, J-6
Valbanes -Firr Mercenary Camp Captain, Morrisen Map, D-4
Valeria -Varror Forest Guard, Geizan Map, G-8
Van -Status Refiner, Par'Talucca City, H-3
Vattenberg -Border Patrol, Draht Map, I-5
Vellarmino -Vena General, Vena City, F-1
Vellot -Armor Merchant, Montt City, D-3
Venustus -City Guard, Vena City, E-9
Verian -Warrior in training, Varvylon Map, H-2
Victoria -Pine Plateau Guard, Varvylon Map, G-9
Viola -Origin of Necromancy Guard, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Virgil -Novice, Einhoren City, I-7
Vishnu -Dream Reader, Dharvegawan Map, F-9
Viviana Nadiv -Head of Arcane Academy, Vena City, E-9
Vorah -Girl In Grief, Shielynth Map, G-8


Walter -Retired Knight, Einhoren City, G-7
Wasdee -Status Refiner, Rev'Deca City, F-6
Weeping Dame's Spirit -Spirit of a dead elf, Aevraury Map, G-2
Weiren Armant -Royal Wizard, Montt Royal Palace
Willer -Northern Peace Order Dispatch Captain, Varvylon Map, G-9
William -City Guard, Einhoren City, B-7
Winebaldus -Einhoren Guild Trustee, Einhoren City, G-4
Witten -Coliseum Gatekeeper, Draht Map, B-3
Woman in an Ironmask -Unidentified Dark Elf, Montt City, E-7


Xian -Firr Mercenary, Inside Rahkon Castle 2


Yorjed -Ranged Weapon Merchant, Fishing Hole
York -Entangled Ruins Guard,Aevraury Map,H-6
Yurene -Bergendy Brewery Guard, Morrisen Map, E-9
Yvelin -Verrat Island Gatekeeper, Aevraury Map, H-2


Zaira -Armor Merchant, Rev'Deca City, F-4
Zalbeck -Magic Weapon Merchant, Montt City, I-3
Zeldenia -Alchemist, Montt City, D-6
Zhoma -Master Armorsmith, Etton City, F-7
Zhonat Rotus -Kai'non Commander, Kai'non City, D-3
Zibrian -Exchange Market Staff, Ehres Harbor, D-8
Zide -Souvenir Collector, Montt City, G-7
Zyho -Curious Man, Kallistia Map, E-4


Last edited by Andromeda on Tue Jan 28, 2014 9:49 pm; edited 8 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://rohan-guides.forumotion.co.uk
Iceyy



Posts: 12
Join date: 2011-05-25

PostSubject: Re: NPC Location Guide   Wed May 25, 2011 6:02 am

did u get this from R-I-A? i thought that site had closed down XD
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Andromeda
Admin


Posts: 239
Join date: 2011-05-19

PostSubject: Re: NPC Location Guide   Wed May 25, 2011 10:10 am

I got it from Rohan Wiki but its so outdated, I copied an NPC Guide on to my old Guild Website & I updated it with every new NPC I could find on the new maps, it was perfect & probably the only NPC Guide with every NPC on it. Then the guy that gave me the free webspace mustve stopped paying for it or something because it just ceased to exist.

I was gutted, I'd put so many help Guides on that site & other people had added to it aswell, people were writing posts saying it was the only website they used to get info for Rohan.

When i found these free forums I decided to make another site & to try to collect as much data as i could again.

Since they shut down the old forums & made the new ones on the Rohan website, theres been hardly anywhere to get recent updated info from. So much data lost & unavailable now.

_________________
Jin
MiniBee 114 Psy Wizard
Krysanthe 113 Vit DK
Kalei 113 Vit Priest
Kaeya 110 Dex Ranger
AntiSoc1aL 110 Str Guardian
Samantha 106 Agi Avenger
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://rohan-guides.forumotion.co.uk
Iceyy



Posts: 12
Join date: 2011-05-25

PostSubject: Re: NPC Location Guide   Wed May 25, 2011 7:48 pm

Ah well u have all of my vast knowlege on rohan at your aid Smile (I am just not in liberty to teach people how to do some things involving bosses but I can explain everything else Razz)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Andromeda
Admin


Posts: 239
Join date: 2011-05-19

PostSubject: Re: NPC Location Guide   Sun Aug 28, 2011 9:46 am

To date : every NPC i can find on the new maps is on here now

I still need to double check all the dungeon NPC's, I'll do that later & update when done
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://rohan-guides.forumotion.co.uk
 

NPC Location Guide

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Rohan Guides Sponsored by zRohan Server. ::  :: -